Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 51,621.48
    -48.62 (-0.094%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 7,718.94
    -86.51 (-1.108%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 26,692.87
    -511.51 (-1.880%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00003
HK & CHINA GAS
Nominal(HKD) : up7.142
%Chg : +12.346%
Pre(%) : -1.15%
00688
CHINA OVERSEAS
Nominal(HKD) : up12.934
%Chg : +2.488%
Pre(%) : -0.58%
00388
HKEX
Nominal(HKD) : down368.949
%Chg : -2.792%
Pre(%) : -1.24%
00293
CATHAY PAC AIR
Nominal(HKD) : down13.656
%Chg : -3.333%
Pre(%) : +0.93%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
BIDU
Baidu
Nominal(USD) : down81.860
%Chg : -2.245%
IQ
iQIYI
Nominal(USD) : down0.951
%Chg : -4.064%
BILI
Bilibili
Nominal(USD) : down14.270
%Chg : -4.740%
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : down25.860
%Chg : -12.635%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
BAC
Bank of America Corp
Nominal(USD): down51.390
%Chg : -4.763%
COIN
Coinbase Global
Nominal(USD): down172.890
%Chg : -4.896%
AMC
AMC Entertainment Holdings
Nominal(USD): down2.890
%Chg : -5.556%
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices
Nominal(USD): down570.820
%Chg : -5.732%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 14/10/2026 16:40 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 14/10/2026 16:40 EDT
More
Summary
Up728
Down1128
Unchange338
Idle612
Short sell turnover: 38.712B
Short sell %: 21.991%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 193.475  
Stocks 180.875 93.49%
Warrants 3.587 1.85%
CBBC 9.013 4.66%
157.50B
105.00B
52.50B
0
207
08
209
09
163
12
188
13
193
14
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI 24,314.17
-31.05 (-0.13%)
FHSI (AT) 24,074
-259 (-1.06%) Premium -240
HSCEI 8,183.17
+8.45 (+0.10%)
CCI 4,064.05
-9.12 (-0.22%)
TEH 4,174.47
+37.84 (+0.91%)
MT 194B
SHCI 3,767
-34 (-0.89%)
Turnover 663 B
SZPI 12,110.59
-243.11 (-1.968%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDdown25.00017.281B
2
09988BABA-Wup110.50011.214B
3
00700TENCENTdown423.4008.443B
4
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.3807.274B
5
03033CSOP HS TECHup4.0865.883B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHup4.0861.433B
2
02800TRACKER FUNDdown25.000690.444M
3
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.380277.522M
4
01142E&P GLOBALdown0.017268.188M
5
07226XL2CSOPHSTECHup2.618240.116M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02934CHINA SANDIup2.50045.773%
2
00209POLY XVERSE ITup0.61539.773%
3
01753DUIBAup0.66037.500%
4
00351ASIA ENERGY LOGup0.36035.849%
5
01991TA YANG GROUPup0.85030.769%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00199ITC NEOCLOUDdown1.100-29.712%
2
02768GON TECHNOLOGYdown26.840-28.465%
3
08556S ROBOT EDUdown1.500-25.373%
4
08452FY FINANCIALdown0.174-24.017%
5
00980LIANHUAdown0.246-23.125%
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:59
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
08337DIRECTELup0.2100.03217.978%0.2200.13053,87023.60%Telecommunication Services
2
00252SE ASIA PPTup2.0500.20010.811%2.0502.0508,20020.59%Industrials
3
02940CAPITAL IND RTSdown0.065-0.018-21.687%0.1430.042574,81519.17%
4
08527JLOGO HLDGSup0.5850.0254.464%0.6500.5608.844M16.07%Hotels & Restaurants & Leisure
5
08098CL GROUPup0.4200.07020.000%0.4200.3702.001M15.07%Other Financials
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup77.100+6.639%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.380+5.351%
09988BABA-Wup110.500+3.078%
01024KUAISHOU-Wup29.520+1.235%
09618JD-SWup106.100+1.144%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00568SHANDONG MOLONGup3.855+3.629%
02883CHINA OILFIELDup7.880+3.074%
02386SINOPEC SEGup5.700+2.426%
03175F SAMSUNG OILup12.360+1.896%
00883CNOOCup24.720+1.812%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00023BANK OF E ASIAdown18.190-1.782%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSdown148.000-1.792%
02356DAHSING BANKINGdown14.200-2.406%
02388BOC HONG KONGdown50.900-2.584%
02888STANCHARTdown221.800-3.481%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06082BIREN TECHup28.340+0.354%
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup146.800+0.342%
09973CHERY AUTOdown24.140-1.066%
02525HESAI-Wdown14.120-1.190%
02026PONY-Wdown42.840-1.653%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup146.800+0.342%
00621TAUNG GOLDunchange0.4350.000%
02840SPDR GOLD TRTdown2,984.000-0.831%
03081VALUEGOLD ETFdown19.560-1.012%
00340TONGGUAN GOLDdown2.490-1.775%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09896MNSOup20.500+5.834%
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup18.820+3.577%
02020ANTA SPORTSup74.550+2.899%
00151WANT WANT CHINAup2.890+2.664%
00322TINGYIup12.290+1.992%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02166SMART-COREup3.570+3.179%
00085CE HUADA TECHup0.760+0.662%
00763ZTEdown20.060-0.298%
01385SHANGHAI FUDANdown22.860-1.466%
00981SMICdown54.300-2.250%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup77.100+6.639%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.380+5.351%
09988BABA-Wup110.500+3.078%
00883CNOOCup24.720+1.812%
00941CHINA MOBILEup80.900+0.559%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03439HGI BTCup10.260+0.490%
03430MBC BTCunchange5.6850.000%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCdown26.760-0.224%
03042CAM BTCdown10.140-0.295%
03066FA CSOP BTCdown26.080-0.534%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00883CNOOCup24.720+1.812%
01171YANKUANG ENERGYup11.750+1.380%
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.585+1.326%
01898CHINA COALup10.780+1.316%
00728CHINA TELECOMup4.740+1.174%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03908CICCdown19.490-0.460%
01336NCIdown43.620-0.638%
03968CM BANKdown53.550-0.649%
01398ICBCdown7.570-0.851%
06099CMSCdown13.750-1.008%
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:39
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Telecommunication Services+1.029%
12411
DIRECTEL (+17.978%)
Coal+0.710%
9346
E-COMMODITIES (+3.704%)
Textiles & Clothing & Accessories+0.530%
42241933
TOP FORM INT'L (+22.283%)
Transportation+0.308%
3218916
ASIA ENERGY LOG (+35.849%)
Transportation Infrastructure+0.263%
6422
BAY AREA DEV-R (+1.863%)
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Gold & Precious Metals-2.504%
11122
LINGBAO GOLD (-6.547%)
Chemicals-1.579%
718214
GON TECHNOLOGY (-28.465%)
Semiconductors-1.421%
11252
VIEWTRIX TECH (-11.448%)
Retailers-1.281%
5772
LIANHUA (-23.125%)
Insurance-1.204%
2182
BAIGE DIGITAL (-5.714%)
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

02460 CR BEVERAGE

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 785.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.3300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3706

80992 LENOVO GROUP-R

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2027
Profit Estimation: USD 2216.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.3240
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0515

06690 HAIER SMARTHOME

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 17589.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.8800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

00921 HISENSE HA

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Hold
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 3018.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 2.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

00992 LENOVO GROUP

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2027
Profit Estimation: USD 2216.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.3240
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0515

00916 CHINA LONGYUAN

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 4283.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.4200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1500

89618 JD-SWR

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 24970.600M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 11.5150
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000

09618 JD-SW

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 24970.600M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 11.5150
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000

00300 MIDEA GROUP

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 14/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 45095.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 5.9200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

00669 TECHTRONIC-100

Broker Name: UBS
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 1472.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.8000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.4100
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:11
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup77.100+6.639%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.380+5.351%
00669TECHTRONIC-100up130.100+3.748%
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup18.820+3.577%
01099SINOPHARMup15.600+3.106%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01801INNOVENT BIOdown88.100-4.187%
00960LONGFOR GROUPdown4.850-4.150%
03750CATLdown467.000-3.751%
01177SBP GROUPdown5.165-3.458%
01519J&T EXPRESS-Wdown8.925-3.200%
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:39
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup77.100+6.639%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.380+5.351%
09988BABA-Wup110.500+3.078%
02020ANTA SPORTSup74.550+2.899%
06618JD HEALTHup37.140+2.540%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09926AKESOdown94.900-9.619%
01801INNOVENT BIOdown88.100-4.187%
03692HANSOH PHARMAdown30.580-3.044%
01093CSPC PHARMAdown8.810-2.813%
02628CHINA LIFEdown24.940-2.654%
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:39
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:30
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 14/10/2026 16:40 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 14/10/2026 23:35
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 00:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 15/10/2026 03:00
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 14/10/2026 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 14/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 14/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 14/10/2026 16:40
Data updated on: 14/10/2026 16:40
14 2026
Wed
October
Result Announcements
No related information.
Economic Figures
Japan: SepMoney Supply M2
Japan: SepMoney Supply M3
Singapore: Q3GDP
Singapore: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
China: SepCPI
China: SepCore CPI
China: SepPPI
China: SepExport
China: SepImport
China: SepTrade Balance
Germany: SepWholesale Price Index
Germany: SepWholesale Price Index
United States: The week as of 09/10/2026MBA Mortgage Application Index
United States: SepCPI(Non-Seasonal Adj)
United States: SepCPI
United States: SepCPI
United States: SepCore CPI
Canada: AugBuilding Permits
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
375441
HSCEI
18311
CCI
1213
HS TECH Index
16122
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
38593
    Last %Change
Financedown53,907.76-1.28%
Utilitiesdown39,767.22-0.76%
Propertiesdown18,796.07-1.20%
Commerce & Industryup11,943.60+0.61%
GEMdown20.33-0.54%
HSI Volativitydown17.66-1.78%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,217.68-1.357%
SSE Compositedown3,767.23-0.885%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,949.63-0.885%
Shanghai B Sharedown304.46-1.501%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down67,744.29-0.049%
Taipei Weighted Averageup48,625.83+0.589%
Singapore Strait Timesdown5,423.33-0.132%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown51,621.48-0.094%
Standard & Poor 500down7,718.94-1.108%
Nasdaq Compositedown26,692.87-1.880%
Nasdaq 100 Indexdown29,950.82-2.024%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexdown5,660.10-1.389%
London FT100up10,724.86+0.700%
Frankfurt DAXdown25,259.90-0.070%
Paris CAC 40down7,827.63-0.067%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17241.1729
GBP / HKD10.350410.3522
EUR / HKD8.75338.7573
JPY / HKD0.04960.0496
AUD / HKD5.47065.4731
NZD / HKD4.38744.3894
CAD / HKD5.51275.5134
CHF / HKD9.39999.4008
KRW / HKD0.00580.0059
SEK / HKD0.78280.7831
SGD / HKD6.10716.1099
THB / HKD0.23330.2334
TWD / HKD0.24410.2442
USD / HKD7.84837.8491
Last updated: 15/10/2026 04:40
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.69206.6940
GBP / USD1.31891.3190
EUR / USD1.11551.1158
USD / JPY158.3160158.3370
AUD / USD0.69710.6972
NZD / USD0.55880.5594
USD / CAD1.42361.4237
USD / CHF0.83490.8350
USD / KRW1,340.82001,341.6700
USD / SEK10.022810.0256
USD / SGD1.28451.2855
USD / THB33.569033.6580
USD / TWD32.125032.1350
USD / HKD7.84837.8491
Last updated: 15/10/2026 04:40
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU4,099.454,170.224,073.35
XAG55.5559.3655.39
Last updated: 15/10/2026 04:40
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.50514.400+379.083%
CHENMING PAPER0.5252.010+346.450%
HOLLY FUTURES2.0557.810+343.175%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.9407.250+335.785%
SINOPEC SSC0.6452.150+288.700%
NANJING PANDA2.8259.320+284.710%
DRINDA10.45034.390+283.753%
FUDANZHANGJIANG2.4957.820+265.487%
JINGCHENG MAC2.4307.430+256.548%
FIBOCOM6.00517.460+239.053%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85756 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 14/10/2026 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.