Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 51,670.10
    -180.45 (-0.348%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 7,805.45
    -1.79 (-0.023%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 27,204.38
    -41.52 (-0.152%)
Hot Pick ADR More
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : up72.949
%Chg : +1.863%
Pre(%) : -0.14%
00016
SHK PPT
Nominal(HKD) : up109.796
%Chg : +1.820%
Pre(%) : +0.09%
00688
CHINA OVERSEAS
Nominal(HKD) : down12.620
%Chg : -1.832%
Pre(%) : -3.88%
00003
HK & CHINA GAS
Nominal(HKD) : down6.357
%Chg : -7.429%
Pre(%) : -11.95%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
PDD
PDD Holdings
Nominal(USD) : up81.960
%Chg : +1.285%
BILI
Bilibili
Nominal(USD) : down14.980
%Chg : -1.382%
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : down29.600
%Chg : -2.600%
IQ
iQIYI
Nominal(USD) : down0.992
%Chg : -2.784%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
BP
BP plc
Nominal(USD): up48.530
%Chg : +3.852%
META
Meta Platforms
Nominal(USD): up762.500
%Chg : +2.630%
JNJ
Johnson & Johnson
Nominal(USD): down248.610
%Chg : -5.733%
BNTX
BioNTech SE American Depositary Share
Nominal(USD): down89.010
%Chg : -7.126%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 13/10/2026 20:15 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 14/10/2026 07:55
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 13/10/2026 20:15 EDT
More
Summary
Up0
Down0
Unchange0
Idle2806
Gainer Industry: Conglomerates (HING YIP HLDGS)
Avg %Chg: +1.238% 10:6:1:3
Loser Industry: Semiconductors (ESWIN COMPUTING)
Avg %Chg: -2.830% 3:31:3:1
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 22.940B 54:87:24:29
Short sell turnover: 38.955B
Short sell %: 23.098%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 187.566  
Stocks 174.179 92.86%
Warrants 3.580 1.91%
CBBC 9.806 5.23%
157.50B
105.00B
52.50B
0
95
07
207
08
209
09
163
12
188
13
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
TEH
SHCI
SZPI
MSCI China A 50 2,509.85
-7.68 (-0.31%)
HSI --
-- (--)
FHSI (AT) 24,340
-17 (-0.07%) Premium -5
HSCEI --
-- (--)
CCI --
-- (--)
TEH --
-- (--)
MT 188B
SHCI 3,801
+4 (+0.10%)
Turnover 779 B
SZPI 12,353.70
-31.17 (-0.252%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDup25.02011.704B
2
07709XL2CSOPHYNIXdown26.1008.053B
3
03033CSOP HS TECHdown4.0547.193B
4
00700TENCENTdown425.2005.385B
5
09988BABA-Wdown107.2005.248B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHdown4.0541.786B
2
02800TRACKER FUNDup25.020470.815M
3
07709XL2CSOPHYNIXdown26.100310.700M
4
02007COUNTRY GARDENdown0.173284.220M
5
07226XL2CSOPHSTECHdown2.580278.916M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02940CAPITAL IND RTSup0.083151.515%
2
01389MAJOR HLDGSup0.75545.192%
3
08606KINETIX SYSTEMSup0.06229.167%
4
00310PROSP INV HOLDup0.13026.214%
5
00980LIANHUAup0.32025.490%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00199ITC NEOCLOUDdown1.565-41.822%
2
02934CHINA SANDIdown1.715-32.745%
3
02687ABLE DIGITALdown194.800-31.069%
4
06658LIULIUMEIdown127.300-27.464%
5
00832CENTRAL CHINAdown0.049-24.615%
Last updated: 13/10/2026 17:00
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
02940CAPITAL IND RTSup0.0830.050151.515%0.1200.045929,628140.00%
2
03423CMS HS TECHdown7.390-0.090-1.203%24.0807.30077.943M116.55%
3
01389MAJOR HLDGSup0.7550.23545.192%1.4000.68010.463M70.73%Food & Beverages
4
01198ROYALE HOMEup0.2340.03417.000%0.2400.174135,42220.00%Household & Personal Products
5
08337DIRECTELup0.1780.02818.667%0.1780.17825,38018.67%Telecommunication Services
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01810XIAOMI-Wup25.040+2.121%
09626BILIBILI-Wup120.000+0.756%
03690MEITUAN-Wup72.300+0.696%
00700TENCENTdown425.200-0.141%
09888BIDU-Wdown81.650-0.183%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00857PETROCHINAup10.220+3.704%
00934SINOPEC KANTONSup3.975+1.793%
03175F SAMSUNG OILup12.130+1.421%
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMup1.145+0.881%
01033SINOPEC SSCup0.640+0.787%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02388BOC HONG KONGup52.250+3.261%
02888STANCHARTup229.800+2.406%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup150.700+1.756%
02356DAHSING BANKINGup14.550+1.535%
00023BANK OF E ASIAup18.520+0.488%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup146.300+2.165%
09973CHERY AUTOup24.400+1.667%
00100MINIMAX-Wdown212.000-0.935%
02676NOVOSENSEdown153.500-2.848%
02513Z.AIdown601.000-2.908%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00340TONGGUAN GOLDup2.535+2.632%
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup146.300+2.165%
06693CHIFENG GOLDup35.100+1.386%
01818ZHAOJIN MININGup18.470+1.372%
02899ZIJIN MININGup32.900+0.982%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02313SHENZHOU INTLup36.400+3.941%
09987YUM CHINAup344.000+2.871%
02020ANTA SPORTSup72.450+1.899%
00291CHINA RES BEERup19.410+1.570%
09922JIUMAOJIUup0.980+1.031%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02166SMART-COREup3.460+2.976%
02878SOLOMON SYSTECHup0.234+0.429%
06908HG SEMIunchange0.2800.000%
00981SMICdown55.550-1.157%
00763ZTEdown20.120-1.179%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01810XIAOMI-Wup25.040+2.121%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup150.700+1.756%
01299AIAup73.050+1.599%
00388HKEXup379.600+1.119%
03690MEITUAN-Wup72.300+0.696%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03008BOS HSK BTCunchange6.4600.000%
03439HGI BTCunchange10.2100.000%
03430MBC BTCdown5.685-0.176%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCdown26.820-0.223%
03066FA CSOP BTCdown26.220-0.228%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00857PETROCHINAup10.220+3.704%
00941CHINA MOBILEup80.450+0.625%
00883CNOOCup24.280+0.580%
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.525+0.444%
00728CHINA TELECOMup4.685+0.429%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01288ABCup6.720+0.825%
00939CCBup9.960+0.505%
03988BANK OF CHINAup6.265+0.240%
01398ICBCup7.635+0.197%
03968CM BANKup53.900+0.186%
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:38
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Conglomerates+1.238%
10613
HING YIP HLDGS (+15.942%)
Gold & Precious Metals+1.237%
1141
SUCCESS DRAGON (+6.838%)
Jewellery & Watches+0.810%
11865
HIPINE (+17.083%)
Banks+0.401%
23654
BOC HONG KONG-R (+3.532%)
Oil & Gas+0.273%
1917611
CHINA CBM (+15.789%)
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Semiconductors-2.830%
33131
ESWIN COMPUTING (-10.333%)
Agricultural Products-2.162%
41332
CONGYU INTE AGR (-12.941%)
Properties-1.098%
701013565
ITC NEOCLOUD (-41.822%)
Industrials-0.965%
33911924
WEILI HOLDINGS (-18.239%)
Media-0.948%
25471117
STRAWBEAR ENT (-15.726%)
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

00285 BYD ELECTRONIC

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 2109.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.9400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0978

00551 YUE YUEN IND

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 173.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.1100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0744

89618 JD-SWR

Broker Name: CICC
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 24023.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.7050
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 3.4649

89618 JD-SWR

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 23747.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.3950
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 3.6300

00268 KINGDEE INT'L

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 414.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.1180
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000

09618 JD-SW

Broker Name: CICC
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 24023.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.7050
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 3.4649

09618 JD-SW

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 13/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 23747.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.3950
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 3.6300

89618 JD-SWR

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 12/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 23378.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.6650
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

01579 YIHAI INTL

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 12/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 977.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.0070
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.9420

01818 ZHAOJIN MINING

Broker Name: CITIC SEC
Report Date: 12/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 2992.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.8400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):
Last updated: 13/10/2026 15:57
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02313SHENZHOU INTLup36.400+3.941%
00857PETROCHINAup10.220+3.704%
00027GALAXY ENTup32.740+3.542%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDup11.420+3.348%
00316OOILup165.000+3.319%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01347HUA HONG GRACEdown85.100-5.287%
00992LENOVO GROUPdown31.100-3.834%
09618JD-SWdown104.900-3.318%
06862HAIDILAOdown9.300-3.024%
02269WUXI BIOdown51.250-2.659%
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:38
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02313SHENZHOU INTLup36.400+3.941%
00857PETROCHINAup10.220+3.704%
00175GEELY AUTOup15.560+2.978%
09987YUM CHINAup344.000+2.871%
01810XIAOMI-Wup25.040+2.121%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPdown31.100-3.834%
09618JD-SWdown104.900-3.318%
02628CHINA LIFEdown25.620-2.437%
09926AKESOdown105.000-2.052%
09999NTESdown195.500-1.808%
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:38
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 08:13
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:30
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 13/10/2026 20:15 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 14/10/2026 07:49
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 00:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 14/10/2026 03:00
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 13/10/2026 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 13/10/2026 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 13/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 13/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 13/10/2026 16:40
Data updated on: 13/10/2026 16:41
14 2026
Wed
October
Result Announcements
No related information.
Economic Figures
Japan: SepMoney Supply M2
Japan: SepMoney Supply M3
Singapore: Q3GDP
Singapore: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
China: SepCPI
China: SepCore CPI
China: SepPPI
China: SepExport
China: SepImport
China: SepTrade Balance
Germany: SepWholesale Price Index
Germany: SepWholesale Price Index
United States: The week as of 09/10/2026MBA Mortgage Application Index
United States: SepCPI(Non-Seasonal Adj)
United States: SepCPI
United States: SepCPI
United States: SepCore CPI
Canada: AugBuilding Permits
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
96
HSCEI
50
CCI
25
HS TECH Index
30
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
100
    Last %Change
Financeunchange----
Utilitiesunchange----
Propertiesunchange----
Commerce & Industryunchange----
GEMunchange----
HSI Volativityunchange----
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,275.68-0.287%
SSE Compositeup3,800.86+0.095%
Shanghai A Shareup3,984.90+0.094%
Shanghai B Shareup309.10+1.344%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down67,777.52-1.816%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown48,341.31-1.949%
Singapore Strait Timesup5,430.50+0.277%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown51,670.10-0.348%
Standard & Poor 500down7,805.45-0.023%
Nasdaq Compositedown27,204.38-0.152%
Nasdaq 100 Indexdown30,569.48-0.311%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexup5,739.81+0.139%
London FT100down10,650.33-0.056%
Frankfurt DAXdown25,259.90-0.070%
Paris CAC 40down7,827.63-0.067%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17271.1729
GBP / HKD10.405110.4061
EUR / HKD8.79178.7928
JPY / HKD0.04960.0496
AUD / HKD5.48165.4823
NZD / HKD4.40664.4071
CAD / HKD5.52145.5221
CHF / HKD9.42589.4259
KRW / HKD0.00590.0059
SEK / HKD0.78790.7881
SGD / HKD6.13096.1318
THB / HKD0.23390.2339
TWD / HKD0.24430.2443
USD / HKD7.84827.8483
Last updated: 14/10/2026 08:10
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.69126.6932
GBP / USD1.32581.3259
EUR / USD1.12031.1203
USD / JPY158.2990158.3050
AUD / USD0.69850.6985
NZD / USD0.56150.5616
USD / CAD1.42131.4216
USD / CHF0.83260.8327
USD / KRW1,339.25001,339.4600
USD / SEK9.95759.9615
USD / SGD1.28001.2801
USD / THB33.535033.5730
USD / TWD32.111232.1412
USD / HKD7.84827.8483
Last updated: 14/10/2026 08:10
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU4,161.024,163.344,154.70
XAG59.1159.1558.97
Last updated: 14/10/2026 08:10
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.54514.750+385.107%
HOLLY FUTURES2.0808.130+355.710%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.9407.530+352.538%
CHENMING PAPER0.5602.030+322.639%
NANJING PANDA2.8109.490+293.751%
SINOPEC SSC0.6402.120+286.204%
DRINDA10.85035.660+283.189%
FUDANZHANGJIANG2.4907.960+272.713%
JINGCHENG MAC2.4857.580+255.635%
FIBOCOM6.09017.710+239.049%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85771 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 13/10/2026 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.