Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 52,287.57
    -187.53 (-0.357%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 7,710.70
    -33.28 (-0.430%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 26,160.60
    -389.25 (-1.466%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00688
CHINA OVERSEAS
Nominal(HKD) : up12.915
%Chg : +4.974%
Pre(%) : +5.43%
02318
PING AN
Nominal(HKD) : up50.137
%Chg : +3.902%
Pre(%) : +1.04%
01398
ICBC
Nominal(HKD) : up7.768
%Chg : +2.009%
Pre(%) : -0.15%
00003
HK & CHINA GAS
Nominal(HKD) : down6.512
%Chg : -8.791%
Pre(%) : -8.92%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
PDD
PDD Holdings
Nominal(USD) : up79.240
%Chg : +2.291%
YUMC
Yum China Holdings
Nominal(USD) : up45.170
%Chg : +1.528%
BABA
Alibaba Group Holding Limited
Nominal(USD) : down99.245
%Chg : -1.699%
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : down23.040
%Chg : -3.437%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
MRK
Merck & Co
Nominal(USD): up147.210
%Chg : +4.456%
CRM
Salesforce
Nominal(USD): down229.248
%Chg : -5.313%
TWLO
Twilio
Nominal(USD): down239.880
%Chg : -5.473%
GOOG
Alphabet
Nominal(USD): down280.960
%Chg : -12.716%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 29/10/2026 15:53 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 29/10/2026 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 29/10/2026 15:53 EDT
More
Summary
Up607
Down1236
Unchange307
Idle650
Gainer Industry: Insurance (BAIGE DIGITAL)
Avg %Chg: +0.678% 13:7:0:2
Loser Industry: Semiconductors (ILUVATAR COREX)
Avg %Chg: -3.785% 4:30:3:1
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 27.694B 40:103:13:37
Short sell turnover: 39.867B
Short sell %: 23.404%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 189.453  
Stocks 177.723 93.81%
Warrants 3.716 1.96%
CBBC 8.014 4.23%
187.50B
125.00B
62.50B
0
250
23
176
26
178
27
181
28
189
29
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI 22,958.65
-136.18 (-0.59%)
FHSI (AT) 23,108
+84 (+0.36%) Premium +149
HSCEI 7,755.66
-35.97 (-0.46%)
CCI 3,853.11
-15.47 (-0.40%)
TEH 3,744.14
-109.58 (-2.84%)
MT 190B
SHCI 3,651
-30 (-0.82%)
Turnover 716 B
SZPI 11,138.20
-334.98 (-2.920%)
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDdown23.64011.435B
2
02828HSCEI ETFdown79.6808.337B
3
03033CSOP HS TECHdown3.6688.210B
4
00700TENCENTdown377.6007.982B
5
09988BABA-Wdown96.1006.123B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHdown3.6682.216B
2
01196REALORD TECHup0.2601.572B
3
06681BRAINAURORA-Bdown1.520802.615M
4
02477WELLCELL HOLDunchange0.108608.615M
5
02800TRACKER FUNDdown23.640481.471M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02656160 HEALTHup3.45045.877%
2
00821VC HOLDINGSup0.36532.727%
3
01025KNT HOLDINGSup0.14332.407%
4
00126CARRIANNAup0.10728.916%
5
08422WT GROUPup0.15026.050%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02950ALPHA PRO H RTSdown0.017-41.379%
2
08668YING HAI GROUPdown0.077-36.364%
3
08481SHENGLONG INTLdown0.255-31.081%
4
01159SMART DIGI TECHdown0.750-25.743%
5
01010SKY BLUE 11down0.030-23.077%
Last updated: 29/10/2026 17:00
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
00075Y.T. REALTYup0.2400.0104.348%0.3950.218187,25471.74%Properties
2
01500INCONup0.5200.08018.182%0.5300.4404.707M15.22%Construction
3
02672BAIGE DIGITALup111.0003.2002.968%119.600107.90099.207M10.74%Insurance
4
02450HUAIBEI GD COup23.5400.5402.348%25.30022.9607.436M10.00%Construction
5
08487ISP GLOBALdown0.081-0.008-8.989%0.1060.0751.366M6.00%Software & Services
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01810XIAOMI-Wup25.680+0.234%
09618JD-SWdown98.550-1.548%
09888BIDU-Wdown75.550-2.074%
09999NTESdown172.400-2.101%
00700TENCENTdown377.600-2.580%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00857PETROCHINAup10.240+2.915%
00934SINOPEC KANTONSup3.950+0.894%
03175F SAMSUNG OILup13.370+0.754%
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.580+0.329%
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMunchange1.1150.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02388BOC HONG KONGup49.380+0.817%
00023BANK OF E ASIAup17.740+0.226%
02356DAHSING BANKINGunchange13.1300.000%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSdown135.500-0.074%
02888STANCHARTdown217.200-1.183%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup123.700+0.406%
09973CHERY AUTOdown23.060-0.518%
09927SERESdown30.160-2.205%
03696INSILICOdown36.620-2.658%
02026PONY-Wdown38.020-4.568%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup123.700+0.406%
00815CHI SILVER GPunchange0.1740.000%
02840SPDR GOLD TRTdown2,895.000-0.379%
03081VALUEGOLD ETFdown19.000-0.419%
00340TONGGUAN GOLDdown2.405-0.620%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup18.150+0.666%
01368XTEP INT'Lup3.460+0.581%
00151WANT WANT CHINAup2.725+0.184%
09987YUM CHINAdown350.000-0.568%
00322TINGYIdown12.040-0.578%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02878SOLOMON SYSTECHup0.210+1.942%
00085CE HUADA TECHdown0.675-0.735%
01385SHANGHAI FUDANdown22.640-2.498%
06908HG SEMIdown0.211-2.765%
00763ZTEdown19.710-2.811%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02318PING ANup49.620+2.563%
01398ICBCup7.780+2.301%
00939CCBup10.130+2.117%
01299AIAup71.650+1.058%
00941CHINA MOBILEup78.500+0.577%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03439HGI BTCdown9.720-1.119%
03430MBC BTCdown5.430-1.273%
03008BOS HSK BTCdown6.125-1.289%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCdown25.480-1.317%
03066FA CSOP BTCdown24.840-1.663%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00857PETROCHINAup10.240+2.915%
01088CHINA SHENHUAup41.780+1.359%
01898CHINA COALup9.685+0.885%
01171YANKUANG ENERGYup10.650+0.852%
00941CHINA MOBILEup78.500+0.577%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02318PING ANup49.620+2.563%
02628CHINA LIFEup24.220+2.453%
01398ICBCup7.780+2.301%
00939CCBup10.130+2.117%
03988BANK OF CHINAup6.135+1.573%
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Insurance+0.678%
1372
BAIGE DIGITAL (+2.968%)
Banks+0.648%
24365
BQD (+3.657%)
Utilities+0.294%
24271414
TK NEW ENERGY (+11.828%)
Transportation Infrastructure+0.270%
6413
SHENZHENEXPRESS (+3.981%)
Oil & Gas+0.233%
162249
CHINA CBM (+15.278%)
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Semiconductors-3.785%
43031
ILUVATAR COREX (-8.764%)
IT Hardware-2.233%
2173722
SKY BLUE 11 (-23.077%)
Industrials-1.577%
27921335
ROBOTECHNIK (-18.974%)
Software & Services-1.553%
401031337
QUANTGROUP (-13.926%)
Media-1.485%
17441425
SMART DIGI TECH (-25.743%)
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

80700 TENCENT-R

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 215118.100M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 27.9170
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 5.3082

02282 MGM CHINA

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: HKD 3848.900M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 1.0100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.5102

00168 TSINGTAO BREW

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 4253.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 3.1200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 2.3500

00501 OMNIVISION

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 3408.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 2.7060
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1000

02282 MGM CHINA

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: HKD 3897.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 1.0300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.5102

00700 TENCENT

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 215118.100M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 27.9170
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 5.3082

00857 PETROCHINA

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 188541.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.0300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.6000

00522 ASMPT

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: HKD 1859.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 4.4400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.8600

00168 TSINGTAO BREW

Broker Name: UOB
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 4451.600M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 3.2630
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 2.3580

01797 EAST BUY

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 29/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2027
Profit Estimation: RMB 659.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.6150
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:38
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03692HANSOH PHARMAup33.080+2.925%
00857PETROCHINAup10.240+2.915%
02318PING ANup49.620+2.563%
02628CHINA LIFEup24.220+2.453%
00836CHINA RES POWERup19.470+2.312%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09901NEW ORIENTAL-Sdown36.760-14.032%
01347HUA HONG GRACEdown64.600-7.714%
00992LENOVO GROUPdown22.140-6.897%
00981SMICdown44.960-5.941%
02338WEICHAI POWERdown24.240-4.941%
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:39
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03692HANSOH PHARMAup33.080+2.925%
00857PETROCHINAup10.240+2.915%
02318PING ANup49.620+2.563%
02628CHINA LIFEup24.220+2.453%
01398ICBCup7.780+2.301%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPdown22.140-6.897%
00981SMICdown44.960-5.941%
00175GEELY AUTOdown13.570-4.369%
09660HORIZONROBOT-Wdown3.585-4.144%
09961TRIP.COM-Sdown299.000-3.236%
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:39
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:29
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 29/10/2026 15:53 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 29/10/2026 19:05
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 01:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 01:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 03:00
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 29/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 29/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 29/10/2026 16:40
Data updated on: 29/10/2026 16:40
29 2026
Thu
October
Result Announcements
01775  BEXCELLENT GP
00657  G-VISION INT'L
01416  CTR HOLDINGS
00038  FIRST TRACTOR
00107  SICHUAN EXPRESS
00175  GEELY AUTO
00285  BYD ELECTRONIC
00300  MIDEA GROUP
00317  COMEC
00323  MAANSHAN IRON
00338  SHANGHAI PECHEM
00347  ANGANG STEEL
00386  SINOPEC CORP
00390  CHINA RAILWAY
00470  WUXI LEAD
00525  GUANGSHEN RAIL
00553  NANJING PANDA
00564  ZCZL
00576  ZHEJIANGEXPRESS
00588  BEIJING N STAR
00631  SANY INT'L
00638  FIBOCOM
00668  ANKER
00753  AIR CHINA
00762  CHINA UNICOM
00916  CHINA LONGYUAN
00991  DATANG POWER
00998  CITIC BANK
01071  HUADIAN POWER
01072  DONGFANG ELEC
01157  ZOOMLION
01187  COFOE MEDICAL
01199  COSCO SHIP PORT
01211  BYD COMPANY
01304  FORTIOR
01349  FUDANZHANGJIANG
01688  LINGYI ITECH
01776  GF SEC
01798  DATANG RENEW
01799  XINTE ENERGY
01800  CHINA COMM CONS
01812  CHENMING PAPER
01877  JUNSHI BIO
01919  COSCO SHIP HOLD
01958  BAIC MOTOR
02039  CIMC
02202  CHINA VANKE
02245  LYGEND RESOURCE
02315  BIOCYTOGEN-B
02338  WEICHAI POWER
02402  SINOHYTEC
02475  LUXSHARE ICT
02476  VGT
02579  CNGR
02600  CHALCO
02603  JIHONG CO
02607  SH PHARMA
02714  MUYUAN
02715  ESTUN
02880  LIAONING PORT
03288  HAITIAN FLAV
03308  ZJ INNOLIGHT
03347  TIGERMED
03369  QHD PORT
03618  CQRC BANK
03661  SG MICRO
03986  GIGADEVICE
03996  CH ENERGY ENG
06031  SANY HEAVY IND
06099  CMSC
06178  EB SECURITIES
06198  QINGDAO PORT
06690  HAIER SMARTHOME
06727  TRANSWARP
06809  MONTAGE TECH
06881  CGS
06936  SF HOLDING
09611  LONGCHEER
09976  LONGSYS
09980  EASTROC
09989  HEPALINK
09995  REMEGEN
80175  GEELY AUTO-R
81211  BYD COMPANY-R
Economic Figures
Russia: SepIndustrial Output
Russia: SepRetail Sales
Russia: SepUnemployment Rate
Russia: The week as of 26/10/2026CPI
Russia: The week as of 26/10/2026CPI(Year to Date)
United States: 28/10/2026 The day onwardsCentral Bank Rate
United States: 28/10/2026 The day onwardsCentral Bank Rate (Lower Limit)
Japan: The week as of 23/10/2026Foreign Investment in Japan (Bonds)
Japan: The week as of 23/10/2026Foreign Investment in Japan (Stocks)
Japan: The week as of 23/10/2026Japanese Investment Abroad (Bonds)
Japan: The week as of 23/10/2026Japanese Investment Abroad (Stocks)
Australia: Q3Export Price Index
Australia: Q3Import Price Index
Japan: OctConsumer Confidence Index
Italy: SepUnemployment Rate
Euro Zone: OctConsumer Confidence Index
Euro Zone: OctEconomic Sentiment (Services)
Euro Zone: OctEconomic Sentiment Indicator
Euro Zone: OctIndustry Capacity Utilization
Italy: OctConsumer Confidence Index
Brazil: SepOutstanding Loans
Brazil: SepOutstanding Loans
United States: Q3GDP (Annualized q/q)
United States: Q3GDP Price Index
United States: Q3Personal Expanditures
United States: SepPersonal Expanditures
United States: SepPersonal Income
United States: The week as of 24/10/2026Jobless Claims
United States: The week as of 17/10/2026Jobless Claims (Continuing)
Euro Zone: 29/10/2026 The day onwardsCentral Bank Deposit Rate
Euro Zone: 29/10/2026 The day onwardsCentral Bank Rate
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
2570
HSCEI
1931
CCI
718
HS TECH Index
3261
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
32671
    Last %Change
Financeup52,801.84+1.21%
Utilitiesup39,610.95+0.11%
Propertiesdown18,775.32-0.28%
Commerce & Industrydown10,980.70-1.66%
GEMdown20.26-0.54%
HSI Volativitydown19.28-1.23%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,041.84-1.029%
SSE Compositedown3,651.43-0.816%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,828.95-0.811%
Shanghai B Sharedown261.46-4.660%
Tokyo Nikkei 225up64,659.47+1.103%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown46,368.33-1.419%
Singapore Strait Timesdown5,396.03-0.035%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown52,287.57-0.357%
Standard & Poor 500down7,710.70-0.430%
Nasdaq Compositedown26,160.60-1.466%
Nasdaq 100 Indexdown29,358.92-1.524%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexdown5,399.04-0.025%
London FT100up10,722.07+0.258%
Frankfurt DAXup25,704.02+0.443%
Paris CAC 40down7,886.96-0.002%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17781.1779
GBP / HKD10.487810.4896
EUR / HKD8.75898.7598
JPY / HKD0.04970.0497
AUD / HKD5.51895.5194
NZD / HKD4.41824.4186
CAD / HKD5.61065.6112
CHF / HKD9.49909.5010
KRW / HKD0.00590.0059
SEK / HKD0.79610.7963
SGD / HKD6.12796.1285
THB / HKD0.23260.2327
TWD / HKD0.24100.2411
USD / HKD7.84617.8462
Last updated: 30/10/2026 03:50
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.66066.6626
GBP / USD1.33671.3367
EUR / USD1.11641.1164
USD / JPY157.9250157.9300
AUD / USD0.70340.7035
NZD / USD0.56310.5632
USD / CAD1.39841.3985
USD / CHF0.82580.8259
USD / KRW1,338.17001,340.1700
USD / SEK9.85239.8555
USD / SGD1.28021.2804
USD / THB33.704033.7490
USD / TWD32.531932.5619
USD / HKD7.84617.8462
Last updated: 30/10/2026 03:50
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU4,020.994,068.644,005.21
XAG52.2454.3851.97
Last updated: 30/10/2026 03:50
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.37515.210+426.334%
CHENMING PAPER0.4601.870+374.777%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.7506.800+353.813%
HOLLY FUTURES1.8857.140+342.377%
JINGCHENG MAC2.3057.760+293.185%
SINOPEC SSC0.6252.080+288.677%
NANJING PANDA2.7709.020+280.305%
DRINDA12.52038.620+260.258%
FIBOCOM5.94518.190+257.344%
FUDANZHANGJIANG2.3757.160+252.091%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85624 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 29/10/2026 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.