Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 52,027.91
    -314.65 (-0.601%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 7,607.17
    -113.22 (-1.467%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 25,563.83
    -620.89 (-2.371%)
Hot Pick ADR More
02388
BOC HONG KONG
Nominal(HKD) : up53.105
%Chg : +7.020%
Pre(%) : +5.16%
00003
HK & CHINA GAS
Nominal(HKD) : up6.935
%Chg : +6.452%
Pre(%) : -4.61%
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : up75.707
%Chg : +5.148%
Pre(%) : +0.41%
00688
CHINA OVERSEAS
Nominal(HKD) : down12.380
%Chg : -4.131%
Pre(%) : -2.44%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
YUMC
Yum China Holdings
Nominal(USD) : up45.955
%Chg : +1.670%
ZTO
ZTO Express (Cayman)
Nominal(USD) : up20.205
%Chg : +1.635%
BIDU
Baidu
Nominal(USD) : down77.050
%Chg : -2.034%
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : down22.005
%Chg : -4.987%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
COIN
Coinbase Global
Nominal(USD): down139.910
%Chg : -12.878%
TWLO
Twilio
Nominal(USD): down202.190
%Chg : -16.416%
RBLX
Roblox Corp
Nominal(USD): down41.705
%Chg : -20.501%
INTC
Intel Corp
Nominal(USD): down65.985
%Chg : -28.332%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 30/10/2026 11:47 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 30/10/2026 18:00
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 30/10/2026 11:47 EDT
More
Summary
Up863
Down1078
Unchange261
Idle597
Gainer Industry: Transportation (YUN LEE MARINE)
Avg %Chg: +1.189% 37:16:8:14
Loser Industry: Semiconductors (FORTIOR)
Avg %Chg: -3.581% 5:31:0:2
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 29.231B 54:93:19:27
Short sell turnover: 43.380B
Short sell %: 22.327%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 214.318  
Stocks 200.526 93.57%
Warrants 3.726 1.74%
CBBC 10.066 4.70%
165.00B
110.00B
55.00B
0
176
26
178
27
181
28
189
29
214
30
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI 23,294.42
+335.77 (+1.46%)
FHSI (AT) 23,365
+78 (+0.33%) Premium +71
HSCEI 7,862.22
+106.56 (+1.37%)
CCI 3,919.94
+66.83 (+1.73%)
TEH 3,754.90
+10.76 (+0.29%)
MT 214B
SHCI 3,599
-52 (-1.44%)
Turnover 764 B
SZPI 10,833.78
-304.42 (-2.733%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDup23.42011.451B
2
02828HSCEI ETFup80.8209.307B
3
00700TENCENTup383.6008.541B
4
03033CSOP HS TECHup3.6926.307B
5
09988BABA-Wup97.0505.869B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHup3.6921.706B
2
01196REALORD TECHdown0.225774.554M
3
06681BRAINAURORA-Bup1.630490.482M
4
02800TRACKER FUNDup23.420489.669M
5
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.865487.612M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
01561PAN ASIA DATA Hup0.08249.091%
2
08481SHENGLONG INTLup0.35037.255%
3
02797QIYUNSHAN FOODup96.95031.905%
4
00736CHINA PPT INVup0.22626.966%
5
08426MODERN LIVINGup0.30021.951%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
01780RONGZUN INT'L Hdown0.775-83.170%
2
01094CHERISH SUNdown0.116-82.556%
3
08076SING LEEdown0.025-34.211%
4
06128GRAPHEX GROUPdown0.021-32.258%
5
03389HENGDELIdown0.088-29.032%
Last updated: 30/10/2026 17:00
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
02191SF REITup3.0600.38014.179%3.1002.80570.698M12.73%Properties
2
02885PEIPORT HOLDup0.9800.0303.158%1.0500.9701.000M9.95%Industrials
3
08411K W NELSON GPup0.1600.01611.111%0.1600.14457,1509.59%Construction
4
02672BAIGE DIGITALup123.60012.60011.351%129.900110.800164.239M8.61%Insurance
5
08623CHINA SAFTOWERup0.1380.0086.154%0.2600.11450,4008.33%Industrials
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup71.600+3.468%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.480+3.115%
09999NTESup176.700+2.494%
09618JD-SWup100.400+1.877%
00700TENCENTup383.600+1.589%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMup1.230+10.314%
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.865+6.223%
00857PETROCHINAup10.820+5.664%
00883CNOOCup24.700+2.917%
00568SHANDONG MOLONGup3.785+2.575%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02388BOC HONG KONGup50.500+2.268%
02888STANCHARTup221.600+2.026%
02356DAHSING BANKINGup13.360+1.752%
00023BANK OF E ASIAup17.800+0.338%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup135.700+0.148%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03887HASHKEY HLDGSup1.835+3.380%
09973CHERY AUTOdown22.940-0.520%
02026PONY-Wdown37.580-1.157%
03696INSILICOdown36.000-1.693%
09927SERESdown29.320-2.785%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02899ZIJIN MININGdown27.860-0.429%
00815CHI SILVER GPdown0.172-1.149%
00621TAUNG GOLDdown0.420-1.176%
02840SPDR GOLD TRTdown2,859.000-1.244%
03081VALUEGOLD ETFdown18.720-1.474%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup19.860+9.421%
09633NONGFU SPRINGup42.340+5.903%
00322TINGYIup12.650+5.066%
09992POP MARTup134.900+4.817%
09896MNSOup19.820+4.757%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01912CONTELup2.500+1.626%
00085CE HUADA TECHup0.680+0.741%
02878SOLOMON SYSTECHdown0.206-1.905%
00763ZTEdown19.330-1.928%
06908HG SEMIdown0.202-4.265%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01299AIAup75.400+5.234%
03690MEITUAN-Wup71.600+3.468%
01810XIAOMI-Wup26.480+3.115%
00883CNOOCup24.700+2.917%
00941CHINA MOBILEup80.000+1.911%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03042CAM BTCdown9.500-1.910%
03066FA CSOP BTCdown24.340-2.013%
03439HGI BTCdown9.500-2.263%
03008BOS HSK BTCdown5.985-2.286%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCdown24.860-2.433%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.865+6.223%
00857PETROCHINAup10.820+5.664%
00883CNOOCup24.700+2.917%
01800CHINA COMM CONSup3.305+2.799%
00728CHINA TELECOMup4.505+2.620%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03968CM BANKup54.550+3.412%
06099CMSCup12.300+3.015%
03908CICCup16.970+2.724%
01398ICBCup7.895+1.478%
01288ABCup6.940+1.314%
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Transportation+1.189%
3716814
YUN LEE MARINE (+11.111%)
Banks+0.957%
27524
CQRC BANK (+4.311%)
Paper & Forest Products+0.763%
3356
STEEDORIENTAL (+12.174%)
Insurance+0.702%
1291
BAIGE DIGITAL (+11.351%)
Retailers+0.524%
9426
SINCERE (+5.085%)
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Semiconductors-3.581%
5312
FORTIOR (-10.729%)
Gold & Precious Metals-2.590%
1132
GT GOLD (-8.295%)
Agricultural Products-1.850%
41152
RITAMIX (-16.598%)
Software & Services-1.564%
54931927
CHERISH SUN (-82.556%)
Diversified Metals & Minerals-1.517%
13351014
GRAPHEX GROUP (-32.258%)
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

01211 BYD COMPANY

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Strong Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 37556.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 4.1200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.2340

00285 BYD ELECTRONIC

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Hold
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 2025.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.9000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.2700

03618 CQRC BANK

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 12818.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.1300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3460

03288 HAITIAN FLAV

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Hold
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 6885.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.9410

01876 BUD APAC

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 495.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0370
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0370

00386 SINOPEC CORP

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 48756.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.4000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3000

00916 CHINA LONGYUAN

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 3423.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.4030
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1160

03986 GIGADEVICE

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 15879.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 22.6500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 4.5000

06031 SANY HEAVY IND

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 11728.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.2800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3381

00470 WUXI LEAD

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 30/10/2026

Hold
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 2178.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.4000
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:11
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup19.860+9.421%
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.865+6.223%
09633NONGFU SPRINGup42.340+5.903%
06618JD HEALTHup38.100+5.892%
00857PETROCHINAup10.820+5.664%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPdown20.500-7.407%
01347HUA HONG GRACEdown60.700-6.037%
00981SMICdown42.980-4.404%
02359WUXI APPTECdown185.400-2.983%
02338WEICHAI POWERdown23.520-2.970%
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:38
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00386SINOPEC CORPup4.865+6.223%
09633NONGFU SPRINGup42.340+5.903%
06618JD HEALTHup38.100+5.892%
00857PETROCHINAup10.820+5.664%
09992POP MARTup134.900+4.817%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPdown20.500-7.407%
09660HORIZONROBOT-Wdown3.415-4.742%
00981SMICdown42.980-4.404%
09926AKESOdown81.500-2.395%
01801INNOVENT BIOdown79.750-2.267%
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:38
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 18:00
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:30
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 30/10/2026 11:47 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 30/10/2026 23:28
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 01:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 01:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 23:47
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 30/10/2026 18:00
  Industry ranking last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 30/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 30/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 30/10/2026 16:40
Data updated on: 30/10/2026 16:40
30 2026
Fri
October
Result Announcements
00193  CAPITAL ESTATE
01069  CN HEALTH TECH
08293  SINGASIA HLDG
02680  AUSTRAX HLDGS
00187  JINGCHENG MAC
00670  CHINA EAST AIR
00883  CNOOC
00939  CCB
00956  CHINA SUNTIEN
00995  ANHUIEXPRESSWAY
01053  CHONGQING IRON
01055  CHINA SOUTH AIR
01108  TRIUMPH NEW EN
01171  YANKUANG ENERGY
01186  CHINA RAIL CONS
01288  ABC
01336  NCI
01339  PICC GROUP
01375  CC SECURITIES
01398  ICBC
01528  RS MACALLINE
01618  MCC
01635  DZUG
01658  PSBC
01766  CRRC
01812  CHENMING PAPER
01858  CHUNLI MEDICAL
01880  CTG DUTY-FREE
01973  TIAN TU CAPITAL
01988  MINSHENG BANK
02009  BBMG
02016  CZBANK
02238  GAC GROUP
02328  PICC P&C
02333  GWMOTOR
02388  BOC HONG KONG
02465  LOPAL TECH
02611  GTHT
02628  CHINA LIFE
02636  TRANSSION
02727  SH ELECTRIC
02866  COSCO SHIP DEV
03328  BANKCOMM
03898  TIMES ELECTRIC
03908  CICC
03958  DFZQ
03968  CM BANK
03988  BANK OF CHINA
06066  CSC
06166  CIG
06655  HX BLDG MAT
06818  CEB BANK
06865  FLAT GLASS
06869  YOFC
06886  HTSC
09927  SERES
09973  CHERY AUTO
80883  CNOOC-R
82333  GWMOTOR-R
82388  BOC HONG KONG-R
Economic Figures
Japan: 30/10/2026 The day onwardsCentral Bank Rate
South Korea: SepIndustrial Output(Seasonal Adj)
South Korea: SepIndustrial Output
Japan: OctTokyo CPI
Japan: OctTokyo Core CPI
Japan: SepUnemployment Rate
Japan: SepIndustrial Output
Japan: SepIndustrial Output
Japan: SepRetail Sales
Japan: SepRetail Sales
United Kingdom: OctLloyds Bank Business Barometer
Australia: Q3PPI
Australia: Q3PPI
Singapore: SepMoney Supply M1
Singapore: SepMoney Supply M2
Singapore: SepUnemployment Rate(Seasonal Adj)
Japan: SepNew Home Starts
France: Q3GDP
France: Q3GDP
Germany: SepImport Price Index
Germany: SepImport Price Index
France: OctCPI
France: OctCPI
France: OctHICP
France: OctHICP
France: SepPPI
France: SepPPI
Hong Kong: SepMoney Supply M1
Hong Kong: SepMoney Supply M2
Hong Kong: SepMoney Supply M3
Germany: Q3GDP
Germany: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Italy: Q3GDP
Italy: Q3GDP
Italy: OctHICP
Italy: OctHICP
Euro Zone: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Euro Zone: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Euro Zone: SepUnemployment Rate
Brazil: SepUnemployment Rate
United States: Q3Employment Cost Index
Canada: AugGDP
Canada: AugGDP
Germany: OctCPI
Germany: OctCPI
Germany: OctHICP
Germany: OctHICP
United States: OctChicago PMI
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
74201
HSCEI
3812
CCI
196
HS TECH Index
1614
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
67321
    Last %Change
Financeup53,571.49+1.46%
Utilitiesup40,446.59+2.11%
Propertiesup19,172.49+2.12%
Commerce & Industryup11,133.45+1.39%
HSI Volativitydown19.18-0.52%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down3,985.50-1.394%
SSE Compositedown3,599.02-1.435%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,773.84-1.439%
Shanghai B Shareup264.44+1.140%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down63,290.11-2.118%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown45,211.83-2.494%
Singapore Strait Timesdown5,376.74-0.357%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown52,027.91-0.601%
Standard & Poor 500down7,607.17-1.467%
Nasdaq Compositedown25,563.83-2.371%
Nasdaq 100 Indexdown28,547.19-2.909%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexup5,420.50+0.170%
London FT100up10,731.27+0.086%
Frankfurt DAXup26,039.68+1.306%
Paris CAC 40up7,970.00+1.053%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17781.1779
GBP / HKD10.505410.5064
EUR / HKD8.75388.7578
JPY / HKD0.04990.0499
AUD / HKD5.51685.5174
NZD / HKD4.42184.4233
CAD / HKD5.62555.6261
CHF / HKD9.52159.5235
KRW / HKD0.00590.0059
SEK / HKD0.79780.7981
SGD / HKD6.13906.1399
THB / HKD0.23260.2326
TWD / HKD0.24060.2407
USD / HKD7.84537.8454
Last updated: 30/10/2026 23:45
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.65296.6549
GBP / USD1.33921.3392
EUR / USD1.11591.1159
USD / JPY157.1960157.2120
AUD / USD0.70320.7033
NZD / USD0.56370.5638
USD / CAD1.39451.3946
USD / CHF0.82380.8239
USD / KRW1,333.30001,333.6100
USD / SEK9.83119.8327
USD / SGD1.27781.2779
USD / THB33.741033.7610
USD / TWD32.588032.6180
USD / HKD7.84537.8454
Last updated: 30/10/2026 23:45
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU3,899.354,018.543,891.34
XAG49.2352.0649.04
Last updated: 30/10/2026 23:45
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.18513.690+402.167%
CHENMING PAPER0.4601.890+380.019%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.7206.520+342.867%
HOLLY FUTURES1.8406.810+332.398%
DRINDA11.75039.740+295.134%
SINOPEC SSC0.6302.100+289.433%
JINGCHENG MAC2.2657.450+284.275%
NANJING PANDA2.7558.840+274.874%
FIBOCOM5.52016.750+254.511%
FUDANZHANGJIANG2.3706.940+242.110%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85594 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 30/10/2026 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.