Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    up 52,039.91
    +37.50 (+0.072%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    up 7,713.65
    +54.21 (+0.708%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    up 26,504.88
    +364.85 (+1.396%)
Hot Pick ADR More
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : down73.024
%Chg : -0.667%
Pre(%) : -0.38%
00016
SHK PPT
Nominal(HKD) : down106.691
%Chg : -1.055%
Pre(%) : -0.47%
00005
HSBC HOLDINGS
Nominal(HKD) : down146.722
%Chg : -1.153%
Pre(%) : -1.99%
02388
BOC HONG KONG
Nominal(HKD) : down48.939
%Chg : -2.303%
Pre(%) : -2.41%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
ATHM
Autohome
Nominal(USD) : up20.390
%Chg : +1.191%
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : up23.250
%Chg : +0.737%
YUMC
Yum China Holdings
Nominal(USD) : down44.820
%Chg : -0.665%
IQ
iQIYI
Nominal(USD) : down0.944
%Chg : -0.810%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
INTC
Intel Corp
Nominal(USD): up94.350
%Chg : +5.008%
AMZN
Amazon.com
Nominal(USD): up259.530
%Chg : +3.812%
MRNA
Moderna
Nominal(USD): up225.840
%Chg : +3.592%
TWLO
Twilio
Nominal(USD): up252.920
%Chg : +3.499%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 19/10/2026 10:40 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 19/10/2026 10:40 EDT
More
Summary
Up1126
Down771
Unchange329
Idle583
Short sell turnover: 32.287B
Short sell %: 19.956%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 178.207  
Stocks 167.252 93.85%
Warrants 3.258 1.83%
CBBC 7.697 4.32%
172.50B
115.00B
57.50B
0
163
12
188
13
193
14
224
15
178
16
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI 24,186.83
+124.11 (+0.52%)
FHSI (AT) 24,112
-47 (-0.19%) Premium -75
HSCEI 8,128.25
+24.98 (+0.31%)
CCI 4,057.50
+34.92 (+0.87%)
TEH 4,108.24
+47.25 (+1.16%)
MT 178B
SHCI 3,731
+15 (+0.39%)
Turnover 687 B
SZPI 11,817.42
+14.96 (+0.127%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDup24.8209.853B
2
00700TENCENTunchange417.8007.901B
3
03033CSOP HS TECHup4.0285.664B
4
09988BABA-Wup108.8005.651B
5
00992LENOVO GROUPup28.0605.032B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHup4.0281.400B
2
02800TRACKER FUNDup24.820395.201M
3
02007COUNTRY GARDENup0.172302.748M
4
07226XL2CSOPHSTECHup2.538272.404M
5
00020SENSETIME-Wup1.155261.437M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02335MICOT PHARMA-Bup24.00064.046%
2
02663KPA-BM HLDGSup0.62044.186%
3
08250DU DU HLDGSup0.15032.743%
4
02113CENTURY GP-NEWup0.83532.540%
5
00076ELATE HOLDINGSup0.18630.986%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02941KING INTL I RTSdown0.075-35.345%
2
02940CAPITAL IND RTSdown0.032-27.273%
3
02915YUNJI-OLDdown4.935-25.901%
4
02670YUNJI-NEWdown4.945-25.132%
5
00209POLY XVERSE ITdown0.800-24.883%
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
02663KPA-BM HLDGSup0.6200.19044.186%0.6500.47028.080M23.81%Construction
2
06663IWS GROUPup0.4600.0153.371%0.5100.450329,60012.09%Commercial & Professional Services
3
02271ZHONGAN SERVICEup4.4400.46511.698%4.4403.9809.535M9.23%Properties
4
08007GLOBALSTRATup0.9500.0505.556%0.9500.76510.301M5.56%Utilities
5
08147YUNJING DIGITECup0.9950.0303.109%1.0950.965768,4774.29%Household Appliances & Electronics
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01024KUAISHOU-Wup29.300+2.519%
09988BABA-Wup108.800+2.256%
09888BIDU-Wup79.450+1.404%
09618JD-SWup106.100+1.144%
09626BILIBILI-Wup111.800+0.994%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03175F SAMSUNG OILup12.560+1.948%
00568SHANDONG MOLONGup3.735+1.495%
03983CHINA BLUECHEMup1.825+0.829%
01033SINOPEC SSCup0.620+0.813%
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMup1.135+0.442%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup149.700+1.217%
02888STANCHARTup223.600+1.176%
00023BANK OF E ASIAdown18.420-0.054%
02388BOC HONG KONGdown50.150-0.595%
02356DAHSING BANKINGdown13.800-0.862%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00699JOYSON ELECup10.560+7.645%
03696INSILICOup39.100+3.879%
02259ZIJIN GOLD INTLup148.400+3.415%
09927SERESup35.140+3.353%
03887HASHKEY HLDGSup2.010+3.077%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03330LINGBAO GOLDup18.330+8.397%
00340TONGGUAN GOLDup2.540+5.176%
01712DRAGON MININGup8.860+4.728%
01818ZHAOJIN MININGup18.190+4.480%
01787SD GOLDup18.770+4.220%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02331LI NINGup13.280+3.912%
02020ANTA SPORTSup77.950+3.313%
09987YUM CHINAup352.000+2.266%
01368XTEP INT'Lup3.645+1.958%
01876BUD APACup6.080+1.249%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01385SHANGHAI FUDANup24.840+13.115%
02166SMART-COREup3.655+5.942%
02878SOLOMON SYSTECHup0.224+2.752%
01912CONTELup2.685+2.481%
00522ASMPTup138.000+1.396%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09988BABA-Wup108.800+2.256%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup149.700+1.217%
01299AIAup73.300+1.173%
01211BYD COMPANYup73.750+1.097%
00388HKEXup374.600+0.862%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03042CAM BTCup9.985+1.165%
03008BOS HSK BTCup6.330+1.118%
03066FA CSOP BTCup25.680+1.102%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCup26.280+1.077%
03439HGI BTCup9.995+0.909%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00267CITICup12.870+1.339%
01800CHINA COMM CONSup3.350+0.601%
01898CHINA COALup10.370+0.193%
00386SINOPEC CORPunchange4.5000.000%
00941CHINA MOBILEdown80.950-0.062%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06030CITIC SECdown23.220-0.172%
03988BANK OF CHINAdown6.140-0.325%
01336NCIdown42.100-0.379%
02318PING ANdown50.050-0.694%
01288ABCdown6.740-0.882%
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Gold & Precious Metals+2.243%
12121
LINGBAO GOLD (+8.397%)
Jewellery & Watches+2.050%
13566
HANVEY GROUP (+28.889%)
Construction+1.060%
84623154
KPA-BM HLDGS (+44.186%)
Agricultural Products+1.057%
796
DU DU HLDGS (+32.743%)
Industrials+0.830%
83341832
ELATE HOLDINGS (+30.986%)
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Telecommunication Services-1.234%
61011
DIRECTEL (-18.571%)
Insurance-0.729%
61312
MIN XIN HOLD (-4.669%)
Banks-0.554%
52724
GRCB (-2.013%)
Coal-0.402%
8815
NAN NAN RES (-6.369%)
Conglomerates-0.354%
7823
MEILLEUREHEALTH (-7.937%)
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
1
2
3
4
5

00101 HANG LUNG PPT

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Hold
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: HKD 3056.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.6000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.5200

80941 CHINA MOBILE-R

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 131599.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 6.0500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 4.5400

01519 J&T EXPRESS-W

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 499.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0000

00728 CHINA TELECOM

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 29126.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.3180
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.2390

01112 H&H INTL HLDG

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 1167.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.8100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.9000

00941 CHINA MOBILE

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 16/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 131599.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 6.0500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 4.5400

03323 CNBM

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 15/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 4897.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.6450
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3550

02343 PACIFIC BASIN

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 15/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 243.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0400

01818 ZHAOJIN MINING

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 15/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 4839.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3660
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1342

06969 SMOORE INTL

Broker Name: CICC
Report Date: 15/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 1275.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.2100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3400
Last updated: 16/10/2026 16:24
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPup28.060+8.006%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup5.045+6.211%
09901NEW ORIENTAL-Sup48.140+5.895%
06160BEONE MEDICINESup225.000+4.360%
02331LI NINGup13.280+3.912%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02628CHINA LIFEdown23.620-2.878%
00288WH GROUPdown6.455-2.566%
09992POP MARTdown142.200-2.268%
02359WUXI APPTECdown196.200-2.193%
01347HUA HONG GRACEdown74.950-2.090%
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPup28.060+8.006%
02423BEKE-Wup47.460+4.537%
06160BEONE MEDICINESup225.000+4.360%
01109CHINA RES LANDup31.060+3.327%
02020ANTA SPORTSup77.950+3.313%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02328PICC P&Cdown15.220-3.365%
02628CHINA LIFEdown23.620-2.878%
09992POP MARTdown142.200-2.268%
03328BANKCOMMdown8.480-1.624%
01810XIAOMI-Wdown26.660-1.551%
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 19/10/2026 16:29
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 19/10/2026 10:40 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 19/10/2026 22:19
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 17/10/2026 00:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 17/10/2026 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 17/10/2026 03:00
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 16/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 16/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 16/10/2026 17:59
Data updated on: 16/10/2026 17:59
19 2026
Mon
October
Result Announcements
No related information.
Economic Figures
New Zealand: SepPerformance of Service Index
United Kingdom: OctRightmove Property Prices
United Kingdom: OctRightmove Property Prices
China: SepNew Property Prices
China: SepFixed-asset Investment (Excl. Rural Households)(Year to Date)
China: SepIndustrial Output(Year to Date)
China: SepIndustrial Output
China: SepRetail Sales
China: SepRetail Sales(Year to Date)
China: SepUnemployment Rate
China: Q3GDP(Year to Date)
China: Q3GDP(Seasonal Adj)
China: Q3GDP
Japan: AugTertiary Industry Index
Canada: SepCPI
Canada: SepCPI
United States: OctNAHB Housing Market Index
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
603321
HSCEI
28202
CCI
169
HS TECH Index
2451
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
57412
    Last %Change
Financedown53,929.62-0.08%
Utilitiesup39,827.26+0.03%
Propertiesup18,962.07+1.44%
Commerce & Industryup11,830.20+0.81%
GEMup20.03+0.25%
HSI Volativitydown18.29-1.98%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300up4,174.53+0.094%
SSE Compositeup3,730.92+0.394%
Shanghai A Shareup3,911.51+0.393%
Shanghai B Sharedown299.03-0.453%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down64,916.70-0.624%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown46,822.08-0.614%
Singapore Strait Timesdown5,412.00-0.065%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Aveup52,039.91+0.072%
Standard & Poor 500up7,713.65+0.708%
Nasdaq Compositeup26,504.88+1.396%
Nasdaq 100 Indexup29,660.17+1.619%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexup5,695.95+0.005%
London FT100down10,756.28-1.154%
Frankfurt DAXup25,622.61+0.945%
Paris CAC 40up7,956.70+0.277%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17281.1728
GBP / HKD10.449210.4502
EUR / HKD8.79938.7998
JPY / HKD0.04950.0495
AUD / HKD5.48225.4825
NZD / HKD4.44934.4508
CAD / HKD5.56545.5657
CHF / HKD9.50529.5055
KRW / HKD0.00590.0059
SEK / HKD0.79230.7925
SGD / HKD6.13196.1322
THB / HKD0.23370.2337
TWD / HKD0.24160.2416
USD / HKD7.84787.8481
Last updated: 19/10/2026 22:35
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.69006.6920
GBP / USD1.33131.3315
EUR / USD1.12121.1213
USD / JPY158.4320158.4470
AUD / USD0.69860.6986
NZD / USD0.56700.5671
USD / CAD1.41011.4101
USD / CHF0.82570.8257
USD / KRW1,330.11001,332.1100
USD / SEK9.90369.9057
USD / SGD1.27981.2799
USD / THB33.562033.5760
USD / TWD32.480032.4850
USD / HKD7.84787.8481
Last updated: 19/10/2026 22:35
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU4,146.134,190.174,142.64
XAG57.1357.8557.08
Last updated: 19/10/2026 22:35
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.45014.660+395.805%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.8557.240+355.398%
CHENMING PAPER0.5201.990+346.525%
HOLLY FUTURES2.0057.520+337.623%
JINGCHENG MAC2.5408.700+299.652%
SINOPEC SSC0.6202.060+287.679%
NANJING PANDA2.7859.110+281.671%
DRINDA10.16033.210+281.392%
FIBOCOM5.78017.520+253.674%
XINHUA WINSHARE8.45025.330+249.764%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85704 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 16/10/2026 17:59
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.