Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    up 52,475.10
    +97.53 (+0.186%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    up 7,743.98
    +21.38 (+0.277%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    up 26,549.85
    +72.04 (+0.272%)
Hot Pick ADR More
02388
BOC HONG KONG
Nominal(HKD) : up49.208
%Chg : +2.975%
Pre(%) : --
00293
CATHAY PAC AIR
Nominal(HKD) : down13.123
%Chg : -2.631%
Pre(%) : --
00003
HK & CHINA GAS
Nominal(HKD) : down7.139
%Chg : -3.191%
Pre(%) : --
00688
CHINA OVERSEAS
Nominal(HKD) : down12.301
%Chg : -6.108%
Pre(%) : --
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
GDS
GDS Holdings Limited
Nominal(USD) : up23.860
%Chg : +4.603%
BIDU
Baidu
Nominal(USD) : up79.500
%Chg : +1.571%
BILI
Bilibili
Nominal(USD) : down12.900
%Chg : -1.602%
YUMC
Yum China Holdings
Nominal(USD) : down44.490
%Chg : -2.069%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices
Nominal(USD): up578.440
%Chg : +3.245%
NVAX
Novavax
Nominal(USD): up10.320
%Chg : +2.994%
MRNA
Moderna
Nominal(USD): up214.165
%Chg : +2.979%
ZM
Zoom Communications Inc
Nominal(USD): up100.260
%Chg : +2.936%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/10/2026 19:54 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:35
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/10/2026 19:54 EDT
More
Summary
Up--
Down--
Unchange--
Idle--
Gainer Industry: Semiconductors (SENASIC)
Avg %Chg: +4.489% 27:9:1:1
Loser Industry: Conglomerates (LAI SUN INT'L)
Avg %Chg: -1.088% 2:12:1:5
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 26.218B 82:56:22:33
Short sell turnover: 33.551B
Short sell %: 20.631%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 181.428  
Stocks 170.825 94.16%
Warrants 3.059 1.69%
CBBC 7.544 4.16%
195.00B
130.00B
65.00B
0
256
22
250
23
176
26
178
27
181
28
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
TEH
SHCI
SZPI
MSCI China A 50 2,362.81
+24.34 (+1.04%)
HSI --
-- (--)
FHSI (AT) 23,103
+29 (+0.13%) Premium +8
HSCEI --
-- (--)
CCI --
-- (--)
TEH --
-- (--)
MT 181B
SHCI 3,681
+33 (+0.91%)
Turnover 751 B
SZPI 11,473.18
+227.45 (+2.023%)
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
02800TRACKER FUNDup23.78011.258B
2
02828HSCEI ETFup79.9807.748B
3
03033CSOP HS TECHup3.7826.282B
4
00700TENCENTup387.6005.305B
5
09988BABA-Wup98.9004.362B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03033CSOP HS TECHup3.7821.667B
2
01196REALORD TECHup0.2371.607B
3
06681BRAINAURORA-Bup1.820678.758M
4
02800TRACKER FUNDup23.780473.883M
5
00020SENSETIME-Wup1.155401.282M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08481SHENGLONG INTLup0.37054.812%
2
06681BRAINAURORA-Bup1.82052.301%
3
02950ALPHA PRO H RTSup0.02945.000%
4
08422WT GROUPup0.11932.222%
5
02340ISP HOLDINGSup0.20227.848%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
06128GRAPHEX GROUPdown0.028-44.000%
2
01025KNT HOLDINGSdown0.108-28.000%
3
01384DEEPEXI TECHdown8.675-23.094%
4
03638HUNLICAR GROUPdown1.405-20.621%
5
08205JIAODA WITHUBdown0.220-20.000%
Last updated: 28/10/2026 17:00
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
01705B & S INTL HLDGup1.7650.31521.724%1.8001.4456.753M20.00%Food & Beverages
2
02340ISP HOLDINGSup0.2020.04427.848%0.2180.1722.460M16.58%Construction
3
02450HUAIBEI GD COup23.0003.00015.000%23.00019.9901.742M15.00%Construction
4
02950ALPHA PRO H RTSup0.0290.00945.000%0.0450.018275,84712.50%
5
00829SHENGUAN HLDGSup0.3000.03011.111%0.3050.2705.353M10.91%Food & Beverages
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09888BIDU-Wup77.150+2.525%
09988BABA-Wup98.900+1.959%
09618JD-SWup100.100+1.060%
00700TENCENTup387.600+0.623%
01810XIAOMI-Wdown25.620-0.156%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01033SINOPEC SSCup0.630+2.439%
03983CHINA BLUECHEMup1.800+1.695%
02883CHINA OILFIELDup7.725+1.245%
02386SINOPEC SEGup5.380+0.938%
00934SINOPEC KANTONSup3.915+0.513%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02888STANCHARTup219.800+7.640%
02356DAHSING BANKINGup13.130+2.100%
02388BOC HONG KONGup48.980+1.745%
00023BANK OF E ASIAup17.700+1.375%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup135.600+0.968%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02525HESAI-Wup13.900+7.752%
06082BIREN TECHup23.560+6.606%
00100MINIMAX-Wup180.200+4.646%
02670YUNJI-NEWup3.270+4.473%
03696INSILICOup37.620+3.980%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00621TAUNG GOLDup0.430+6.173%
00815CHI SILVER GPup0.174+4.819%
00340TONGGUAN GOLDup2.420+4.536%
02899ZIJIN MININGup28.640+3.468%
01712DRAGON MININGup7.600+2.981%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00168TSINGTAO BREWup38.800+0.310%
09896MNSOup19.360+0.207%
09922JIUMAOJIUunchange0.9400.000%
00291CHINA RES BEERdown19.280-0.155%
02020ANTA SPORTSdown71.900-0.208%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01347HUA HONG GRACEup70.000+8.443%
00981SMICup47.800+5.426%
01385SHANGHAI FUDANup23.220+5.163%
02166SMART-COREup3.735+4.330%
00763ZTEup20.280+1.705%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09988BABA-Wup98.900+1.959%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup135.600+0.968%
00700TENCENTup387.600+0.623%
01211BYD COMPANYup70.450+0.571%
01398ICBCup7.605+0.066%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03042CAM BTCup9.875+2.173%
03066FA CSOP BTCup25.260+1.609%
03135FA SAMSUNG BTCup25.820+1.494%
03008BOS HSK BTCup6.205+1.472%
03430MBC BTCup5.500+1.382%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00728CHINA TELECOMup4.395+0.572%
00267CITICup12.180+0.412%
01800CHINA COMM CONSup3.210+0.312%
00941CHINA MOBILEdown78.050-0.064%
01171YANKUANG ENERGYdown10.560-0.189%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01336NCIup39.240+0.667%
01288ABCup6.745+0.223%
01398ICBCup7.605+0.066%
03988BANK OF CHINAdown6.040-0.330%
03908CICCdown17.610-0.396%
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Semiconductors+4.489%
27911
SENASIC (+24.728%)
IT Hardware+2.049%
7621719
JU TENG INTL (+17.353%)
Gold & Precious Metals+1.728%
1042
TAUNG GOLD (+6.173%)
Chemicals+1.606%
195610
PROSPER ONE (+9.016%)
Industrials+1.363%
84331832
ASIA TELE-NET (+11.200%)
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Conglomerates-1.088%
21215
LAI SUN INT'L (-5.333%)
Retailers-0.908%
5934
SHIRBLE STORE (-5.556%)
Agricultural Products-0.639%
41233
EVERCHINA INT'L (-10.000%)
Telecommunication Services-0.390%
51111
MOON INC (-7.692%)
Insurance-0.257%
71212
SHOUHUI GROUP (-6.033%)
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

02899 ZIJIN MINING

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 76761.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 2.8900
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

02359 WUXI APPTEC

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 24344.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 8.8600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.6500

09992 POP MART

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 8361.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 6.2720
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.5750

06099 CMSC

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 18954.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 2.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.7250

09992 POP MART

Broker Name: JP MORGAN
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Sell
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 7776.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 5.8600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.4500

09856 LIGENT

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 1221.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3610
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.6240

09992 POP MART

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 9112.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 6.8350
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 2.0500

00288 WH GROUP

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: USD 1301.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.1010
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0640

09911 NEWBORNTOWN

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: RMB 1168.745M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.8732
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000

00270 GUANGDONG INV

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 28/10/2026

Buy
Financial Year: 2026
Profit Estimation: HKD 4997.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.7600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.5000
Last updated: 28/10/2026 12:59
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01347HUA HONG GRACEup70.000+8.443%
00992LENOVO GROUPup23.780+6.256%
00981SMICup47.800+5.426%
02382SUNNY OPTICALup65.800+3.867%
02269WUXI BIOup46.320+3.717%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09901NEW ORIENTAL-Sdown42.760-7.326%
00002CLP HOLDINGSdown75.800-2.320%
01299AIAdown70.900-2.207%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDdown10.660-2.112%
01099SINOPHARMdown15.960-2.086%
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:39
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00992LENOVO GROUPup23.780+6.256%
00981SMICup47.800+5.426%
09926AKESOup85.050+5.195%
09660HORIZONROBOT-Wup3.740+3.745%
09868XPENG-Wup36.560+3.687%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06618JD HEALTHdown36.440-1.832%
09999NTESdown176.100-1.345%
02328PICC P&Cdown15.610-1.327%
02313SHENZHOU INTLdown36.840-1.180%
01088CHINA SHENHUAdown41.220-1.151%
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:39
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:43
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:30
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 28/10/2026 19:54 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:28
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 01:00
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 01:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 29/10/2026 03:00
  MSCI Indexes are real time updated. Last updated: 28/10/2026 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 28/10/2026
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 28/10/2026 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 28/10/2026 16:40
Data updated on: 28/10/2026 16:40
28 2026
Wed
October
Result Announcements
00754  HOPSON DEV HOLD
06110  TOPSPORTS
09901  NEW ORIENTAL-S
00168  TSINGTAO BREW
00358  JIANGXI COPPER
00501  OMNIVISION
00537  RIGOL
00548  SHENZHENEXPRESS
00688  CHINA OVERSEAS
00719  SHANDONG XINHUA
00811  XINHUA WINSHARE
00857  PETROCHINA
00874  BAIYUNSHAN PH
00914  CONCH CEMENT
01033  SINOPEC SSC
01138  COSCO SHIP ENGY
01203  GUANGNAN (HOLD)
01385  SHANGHAI FUDAN
01456  GLMS SEC
01787  SD GOLD
01816  CGN POWER
01876  BUD APAC
01963  BCQ
02050  SANHUA
02318  PING AN
02493  MABWELL-B
02601  CPIC
02648  ANJOY FOOD
02692  ZHAOWEI
03678  HOLLY FUTURES
03866  BQD
06127  JOINN
06196  BANKOFZHENGZHOU
06806  SWHY
06866  ZUOLI KECHUANG
06951  CCTC
09630  CFMEE
82318  PING AN-R
Economic Figures
No related information.
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI 
HSCEI 
CCI 
HS TECH Index 
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index 
    Last %Change
Financeunchange----
Utilitiesunchange----
Propertiesunchange----
Commerce & Industryunchange----
GEMunchange----
HSI Volativityunchange----
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300up4,083.87+0.848%
SSE Compositeup3,681.47+0.909%
Shanghai A Shareup3,860.27+0.914%
Shanghai B Sharedown274.24-2.284%
Tokyo Nikkei 225up63,954.19+1.084%
Taipei Weighted Averageup47,035.58+2.038%
Singapore Strait Timesup5,397.91+0.016%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Aveup52,475.10+0.186%
Standard & Poor 500up7,743.98+0.277%
Nasdaq Compositeup26,549.85+0.272%
Nasdaq 100 Indexup29,813.16+0.545%
Nasdaq Golden Dragon China Indexdown5,400.39-1.829%
London FT100up10,694.50+0.074%
Frankfurt DAXup25,704.02+0.443%
Paris CAC 40down7,886.96-0.002%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.17681.1769
GBP / HKD10.455810.4576
EUR / HKD8.75288.7542
JPY / HKD0.04970.0497
AUD / HKD5.53335.5342
NZD / HKD4.41534.4160
CAD / HKD5.61035.6112
CHF / HKD9.47839.4784
KRW / HKD0.00580.0059
SEK / HKD0.79220.7925
SGD / HKD6.12326.1242
THB / HKD0.23260.2326
TWD / HKD0.24210.2422
USD / HKD7.84497.8450
Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:50
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.66546.6674
GBP / USD1.33291.3330
EUR / USD1.11581.1158
USD / JPY157.7390157.7420
AUD / USD0.70540.7054
NZD / USD0.56280.5629
USD / CAD1.39831.3984
USD / CHF0.82760.8277
USD / KRW1,340.43001,340.9100
USD / SEK9.89879.9032
USD / SGD1.28101.2812
USD / THB33.710033.7300
USD / TWD32.383032.4130
USD / HKD7.84497.8450
Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:50
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU4,053.174,082.504,024.82
XAG53.8354.6253.29
Last updated: 29/10/2026 07:50
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO3.46515.780+431.829%
CHENMING PAPER0.4801.910+364.687%
TRIUMPH NEW EN1.7556.890+358.470%
HOLLY FUTURES1.9157.140+335.410%
SINOPEC SSC0.6302.110+291.120%
JINGCHENG MAC2.3857.930+288.287%
DRINDA10.57035.110+287.904%
NANJING PANDA2.8459.120+274.353%
FIBOCOM6.31519.300+256.905%
FUDANZHANGJIANG2.4407.310+249.861%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.85631 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 28/10/2026 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.