Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 187.566 B GEM Market Turnover 0.067 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,345.22+74.02+0.30%24,271.2024,172.0924,345.2223,987.77
623121
   Finance54,605.00+458.13+0.85%54,146.8754,099.3554,610.9154,008.18
82
   Utilities40,072.18+365.79+0.92%39,706.3939,725.1040,072.1839,657.34
6
   Properties19,025.02+234.01+1.25%18,791.0118,778.4919,037.3518,678.40
82
   Commerce & Industry11,871.36-9.42-0.08%11,880.7811,806.4011,871.3611,662.28
402721
China Enterprises8,174.72+6.15+0.08%8,168.578,136.418,174.728,054.05
32171
China-Aff Corporations4,073.17+28.43+0.70%4,044.744,042.764,073.174,020.62
1942
Industry Index
HS TECH Index4,136.63-32.94-0.79%4,169.574,129.664,138.204,050.90
12171
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,669.35-48.18-1.77%2,717.532,687.592,687.592,608.26
921
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,409.46-65.01-2.63%2,474.472,426.812,427.152,344.55
6332
SCHK China Financials Index22,361.95-67.01-0.30%22,428.9622,435.4922,458.9022,202.87
13202
Healthcare Index3,680.18-55.75-1.49%3,735.933,690.163,692.653,585.07
355123
Biotech Index15,311.03-283.75-1.82%15,594.7815,370.6215,386.5614,901.26
101712
REIT Index2,924.83+80.87+2.84%2,843.962,844.982,928.192,841.16
3
SCHK Automobile Index2,090.52-5.95-0.28%2,096.472,084.432,091.052,041.70
1129
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,571.06+6.06+0.17%3,565.003,549.393,571.063,519.25
268295166
   Composite LargeCap2,235.74+8.07+0.36%2,227.672,218.392,235.742,203.32
833931
   Composite MidCap4,321.76-35.28-0.81%4,357.044,327.704,333.694,252.54
9312272
   Composite SmallCap1,252.62-8.83-0.70%1,261.451,260.041,260.041,239.71
9213463
   Energy14,384.16+144.09+1.01%14,240.0714,258.7214,439.1514,222.54
781
   Materials13,927.22+149.79+1.09%13,777.4313,694.3014,001.3513,496.97
209
   Industrials1,258.74+0.62+0.05%1,258.121,255.161,262.941,236.36
33321
   Con Discretionary2,219.01-8.50-0.38%2,227.512,216.262,219.012,176.28
495421
   Con Staples12,632.09-37.27-0.29%12,669.3612,637.7812,637.7812,506.82
142131
   Healthcare11,949.45-162.89-1.34%12,112.3411,958.5211,966.7811,634.35
355123
   Telecom1,597.15+8.60+0.54%1,588.551,588.531,597.371,584.57
72
   Utilities5,783.85+42.86+0.75%5,740.995,741.655,783.855,721.68
1853
   Financials5,552.56+49.49+0.90%5,503.075,499.815,554.605,492.99
26282
   Prop & Cons1,602.26+16.88+1.06%1,585.381,585.381,602.621,576.47
34171
   Information Technology12,879.13-79.27-0.61%12,958.4012,809.6112,914.9512,666.21
20671
   Conglomerates2,125.43+17.85+0.85%2,107.582,108.322,125.432,095.13
511
China (HK-listed) 1006,509.43-2.23-0.03%6,511.666,484.576,509.436,411.11
56422
China (HK-listed) 308,487.72+10.19+0.12%8,477.538,446.518,487.728,358.93
2091
Hong Kong 353,234.36+30.41+0.95%3,203.953,189.463,234.833,183.69
3051
HS ESG 50 Index3,436.07+19.72+0.58%3,416.353,400.193,436.073,391.06
419
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity17.98-0.12-0.66%18.1018.2918.6317.90 
HSCEI Volatility19.79+0.13+0.66%19.6620.0620.2919.65 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,389.00-24.71-0.29%8,413.718,357.798,419.598,292.78 
China A Industry Top5,277.34-30.65-0.58%5,307.995,266.425,309.215,234.89 
China A Top 1009,046.14-52.28-0.57%9,098.429,039.539,101.438,987.76 
Mainland Banks4,757.75+19.87+0.42%4,737.884,738.194,757.754,706.79
91
Mainland Properties1,183.81+7.96+0.68%1,175.851,173.821,184.581,161.34
73
Mainland Oil & Gas2,297.61+23.18+1.02%2,274.432,276.492,298.852,268.38
33
Stock Connect China 5003,866.34-7.10-0.18%3,873.443,834.453,887.913,812.59 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,589.41-8.62-0.24%3,598.033,573.653,603.143,543.29 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,911.80-15.81-0.54%2,927.612,908.602,926.382,884.30
64945
   StockCon AH (A)3,201.68-19.29-0.60%3,220.973,198.213,222.673,178.93
64945
   StockCon AH (H)2,649.87-10.16-0.38%2,660.032,649.582,655.362,616.26
64945
StockCon AH (Prem)126.22-0.21-0.17%126.43126.01127.11126.01
64945
CES Index
CES 3004,829.08+0.27+0.01%4,828.814,788.824,845.984,766.05 
CES 2807,536.54-12.22-0.16%7,548.767,444.227,587.587,396.69 
CES 1206,108.67-15.08-0.25%6,123.756,079.096,133.656,036.13 
CES A807,539.15-31.96-0.42%7,571.117,501.617,595.157,466.18 
CES HK Biotech9,238.69-257.61-2.71%9,496.309,323.999,340.568,968.88 
CES HKMI6,187.73+2.70+0.04%6,185.036,160.036,187.736,096.46 
CES SCHK1005,113.54+29.41+0.58%5,084.135,063.525,113.825,027.14 
CES SCHK503,119.28+16.05+0.52%3,103.233,092.693,119.283,077.06 
CES G102,120.82+53.54+2.59%2,067.282,066.232,120.822,051.56 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap32,811.67+6.41+0.02%32,805.2632,689.5332,811.6732,325.96
1510
GEM20.44-0.12-0.58%20.5620.5620.6320.19
1622610
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 13/10/2026 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.